[
English
]

Ark Communication Co. Ltd

Benefit from our over 14 years' production management and marketing experience

ISO 9001:2008-certified | RoHS-compliant | OEM/ODM services

 4th year  Verified
Supplier

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies View BR Profile

Home > Product List > Fiber-optic patch cords > Cable

More products from this category

MPO-FC APC Fiber-optic Jumper and Pigtail Single Mode Ribbon Cable, Key Up or Key Down New

  • US$ 30 - 40 / Piece
  • 10 Pieces Minimum Order
  • 2 - 10 days Lead Time

Small Orders:Accepted

Request Sample

Verified Product Certifications :SGS/SGS/SGS   View Details

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Product Details

Model Number: patchcord-MPO-FC APC -01-1-#2513

Brand Name: ARK

Country of Origin: China (mainland)

Key Specifications/Special Features:

  • Brief introduction:
    • MPO and MTP are the MT series
    • Small size, multi-channel is the most prominent feature, which greatly facilitates the high-density wiring
    • MT series connectors have been widely applied to the CATV, multimedia, Gigabit Ethernet, active device interface, data processing networks, telecommunication networks
    • This MPO can be 4 to 24 fibers, the MPO patch cord cable can be ribbon fiber or breakout fiber, also, the MTP is available, MT series patch cord have low insertion loss and high precision guide pins exact alignment
    • ARK independent production of MPO parts, which is very advantageous
  • Features:
    • High quality ferrule and accurate alignment by pin and pin hole
    • MPO comes in many types and design blueprint can be provided quickly
    • General (IL≤0.7dB) and low loss (IL≤0.35dB) insertion loss are available
    •  Connector end face can meet the interference index
    • Connector compliant with IEC 61754-7 (type MPO connector family)
  • Applications:
    • High density wiring system
    • Wiring in communication base station and distribution case
    • Jumper connection
    • 40G and 100G system, QSFP module
    • Optical fiber communication system, CATV
    • LANs and WANs
    • FTTB
  • Specifications:
    • Fiber mode: single mode (APC 8°)
    • Core number: 4, 6, 8, 12 and 24
    • Housing color: green
    • Operating wavelength: 1250-1650nm
    • Test wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm
    • Insertion loss: typical of ≤0.50dB and max of ≤0.70dB
    • Return loss: APC ≥55dB
    • Applicative cable outer diameter: ribbon fiber (outer diameter=3mm) and round cable
    • Repeatability: ≤0.10dB
    • Interchangeability: ≤0.20dB
    • Durability: ≤0.20dB typical change, 500 mating
    • Operating temperature: -20 to +70 ºC
    • Storage temperature: -40 to +85ºC
  • Note: FOB price range is SM ribbon cable MPO/APC-MPO/APC 1M patch cord

Shipping Information:

  • FOB Port:China (Mainland)
  • Lead Time: 2 - 10 days

Main Export Markets:

  • Asia
  • Australasia
  • Central/South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Mid East/Africa
  • North America
  • Western Europe

Payment Details:

  • Payment Method: Telegraphic Transfer in Advance (Advance TT, T/T)

Product Certifications

  • Certificate Standard: SGS View certificate
  • Certificate Number: EC407516609
  • Issue Date: 13-Mar-2008
  • Issued By: SGS
  • Expiry Date: 13-Mar-2018
  • Scope/Range:: SC CRIMP
  • Certificate Standard: SGS View certificate
  • Certificate Number: EC407516602
  • Issue Date: 11-Jan-2008
  • Issued By: SGS Hong Kong Ltd.
  • Expiry Date: 10-Jan-2018
  • Scope/Range:: FC connector

See more product certifications

Any third-party trademarks or images shown here are for reference purposes only. We are not authorized to sell any items bearing such trademarks.

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Country of Origin
  • Experienced Staff
  • Green Product
  • Guarantee/Warranty
  • Packaging
  • Price
  • Product Features
  • Product Performance
  • Quality Approvals
  • Reputation
  • Service
  • Small Orders Accepted

Contact Supplier

Ark Communication Co. Ltd

Address: 6F, Block 3, Unibuilt Technology Industrial Park, Huarong Road, Dalang, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (518108)

Tel:  (86 755) 84528660  Ext : 8026  (86 755) 84528550  Ext : 8026

Fax:  (86 755) 84528220

Homepage Address: http://www.globalsources.com/ark.co

Other Homepage Address: http://www.ark-optical.com/

Send your inquiry direct to this supplier
Inquire Now
Verified Business Registration Details

Registered Company: 深圳市科海光器件有限公司

Business Registration Number: 91440300772745344F

Company Registration Address: 深圳市龙华新区大浪街道同胜社区华荣路联建科技工业园3栋6楼

* In some jurisdictions, company names and addresses are registered in Chinese only.

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies Learn more

Supplier and product information updated July 18, 2017.

Verified Manufacturer
The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goods. View BR Profile

Is the product image unclear or different from the product description? Is the product description or specifications incorrect or confusing?

Yes | No

Thank you!

Your submission has been received and will be reviewed.

Close

Contact Supplier:

MR Wang, Kollen

Professional Sales Personnel

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Back to Top

Request for quotations

Fast and easy to use

Receive tailored offers

Compare quotations

Learn more

Close

Please select your preferred language:

If you wish to change the language or use the original language later, please refer to the header or footer for more language options.